Gerry Weber Open Halle, Germany 2018.06.18 - 2018.06.24
SGL 32 DBL 16
Grass
Prize Money
€1,983,595
Total Financial Commitment
€2,116,915
Singles
Doubles
Finals
Borna Coric Defeats (1) Roger Federer 766 36 62 H2H
Semi-Finals
(1) Roger Federer Defeats (Q) Denis Kudla 761 75 H2H
Borna Coric Defeats (4) Roberto Bautista Agut 23 (RET) H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) Roger Federer Defeats (S) Matthew Ebden 762 75 H2H
(4) Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats Karen Khachanov 63 673 63 H2H
Borna Coric Defeats Andreas Seppi 75 63 H2H
(Q) Denis Kudla Defeats Yuichi Sugita 62 75 H2H
Round of 16
(1) Roger Federer Defeats Benoit Paire 63 36 767 H2H
Yuichi Sugita Defeats (3) Dominic Thiem 62 75 H2H
(4) Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats Robin Haase 64 75 H2H
(S) Matthew Ebden Defeats (6) Philipp Kohlschreiber 46 61 62 H2H
Karen Khachanov Defeats (7) Kei Nishikori 62 62 H2H
Borna Coric Defeats (LL) Nikoloz Basilashvili 64 62 H2H
(Q) Denis Kudla Defeats Stefanos Tsitsipas 63 64 H2H
Andreas Seppi Defeats (WC) Florian Mayer 62 64 H2H
Round of 32
(1) Roger Federer Defeats Aljaz Bedene 63 64 H2H
Borna Coric Defeats (2) Alexander Zverev 61 64 H2H
(3) Dominic Thiem Defeats (Q) Mikhail Youzhny 765 62 H2H
(4) Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats Jan-Lennard Struff 64 61 H2H
Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (5) Lucas Pouille 62 763 H2H
(6) Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats Marton Fucsovics 46 63 21 (RET) H2H
(7) Kei Nishikori Defeats (Q) Matthias Bachinger 63 763 H2H
(WC) Florian Mayer Defeats (8) Richard Gasquet 62 62 H2H
(LL) Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (WC) Rudolf Molleker 64 765 H2H
(S) Matthew Ebden Defeats Malek Jaziri 60 762 H2H
Robin Haase Defeats Joao Sousa 46 75 64 H2H
Karen Khachanov Defeats Mischa Zverev 765 63 H2H
(Q) Denis Kudla Defeats (Q) Lukas Lacko 64 64 H2H
Benoit Paire Defeats Steve Johnson 75 765 H2H
Andreas Seppi Defeats (LL) Matteo Berrettini 63 75 H2H
Yuichi Sugita Defeats (WC) Maximilian Marterer 64 57 63 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(8) Mikhail Youzhny Defeats (4) Matteo Berrettini 63 767 H2H
Denis Kudla Defeats (5) Nikoloz Basilashvili 62 64 H2H
(WC) Matthias Bachinger Defeats Denis Istomin 75 62 H2H
Lukas Lacko Defeats (WC) Yannick Maden 62 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
Denis Istomin Defeats (1) Gilles Simon 46 767 765 H2H
Denis Kudla Defeats (2) Guido Pella 64 63 H2H
(WC) Yannick Maden Defeats (3) Evgeny Donskoy 26 75 61 H2H
(4) Matteo Berrettini Defeats (WC) Dustin Brown 675 765 764 H2H
(5) Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats Elias Ymer 64 63 H2H
(WC) Matthias Bachinger Defeats (6) Vasek Pospisil 57 763 75 H2H
Lukas Lacko Defeats (7) Ivo Karlovic 765 762 H2H
(8) Mikhail Youzhny Defeats Ruben Bemelmans 764 62 H2H